Site Search

CANADA

TOURIST
    Passport valid at least six months
   1 visa form +personal information form +consent form
   Hotel confirmation
   Bank statements last six months
   Tax returns last three years
If Employed- Letter from employer stating No objection, Salary slip last three months.
bank statements and tax returns or Form 16
If Visit Relatives- Letter of sponsorship ,sponsor bank statements and tax returns,
passport and visa copy or permit copy.
Property papers if possible
For Student- No Objection from school or College and ID card copy
BUSINESS
   Passport valid at least six months
  1 visa form +personal information form + consent form
   3 photographs 50mm X 50mm with white background
   Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
   Invitation letter from Canadian company
   Bank statements last six months (personal and company both)
   Tax returns last three years (personal and company both)
   Company profile / Memorandum of the company
BUSINESS
   Passport valid at least six months
  1 visa form +personal information form + student questionnaire form +consent from
   3 photographs 50mm X 50mm with white background
   Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
   Letter of acceptance from Canadian school or University
   Information from school or college regarding exact amount of tuition fee
   Qualification certificates
   Proof of funds about your study
   Letter from parents side on stamp paper No Objection and declaration of financial support of their children.
   If you have received a loan for your studies, the loan sanction letter should be provided.
   Income Tax documents for yourself and/or your parents (for past 2 years)
   Fixed deposits
   If your family income is from agriculture please include land documents and agricultural income receipts (for the past two years ).
   Letters of employment from each parent's employer, including the company's full name, the address and telephone number of the employer/ supervisor, the length of service and the salary details.
   Same information for prospective student, if applicable
   If your or your parent's income is from business ownership please include Proof of Business Ownership ,
   partnership, business licence(s), bank statements and tax documents from the business (for the past two years)
   pIf you are receiving funding from a school in Canada or a governmental organization, submit the letter from the funding body detailing the amount you will receive during each year of proposed study.
   If someone other than yourself or your parents are providing funding, please identify their relationship to you,
   An explanation as to why they are assisting you, information regarding the number of persons in their household, and evidence of their financial ability, including documentary evidence of their liquid assets as well as their financial obligations such as mortgages, loans, etc
Visa Fee Tourist : -
Rs. 3280.00 (single entry)
Rs. 6560.00(multiple entry)
VFS Charges Rs. 756.00 
Business : -
Rs. 3280.00 (single entry)
Rs. 6560.00(multiple entry)
VFS Charges Rs. 756.00 
Student : -
Visa Fee Rs. 5470.00
VFS Charges Rs. 756.00 
Processing Time 04-05 working days (Tourist)
04-05 working days (Business)
04-05 working days (Student)

Photo Gallery

About Us

We introduce ourselves as one of the leading Manpower Organizations in India.

We have a team of professionals with a wide experience in the related fields to screen and select The “Right Man for the Right Job.”

We are in the overseas recruitment industry since 1983 and have been recognized by the Ministry of Labor, Government of India, New Delhi, under License/Certificate No. B-0264 / MUM / PER / 1000+ / 5 / 5757 /2001. You can immediately get the desired India Manpower by just contacting our esteemed organization.

Readmore

You are here: HomeServices Visas from DelhiCANADA
Scroll to Top