Site Search

CHINA

TOURIST (L-Visa)
   Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  1 Visa Form
   1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
   Covering letter stating purpose of visit addressed to Chinese Embassy on their letter head with round stamp if self employed or covering letter on plane paper if employed.
   First time traveler to China for tourist visa required to submit original bank certificate with minimum balance of Rs. 1.5 Lakh for each person.
   If person working somewhere then letter from employer stating No Objection with company roud stamp
   Exchange or international credit card copy
   Confirmed Return Ticket.
   Hotel confirmation .
   For group tour then confirm hotel booking and travel itinerary.
_______________________________________________________________________
BUSINESS (F- Visa)
   Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  1 visa form
   1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
   Covering letter stating purpose of visit address to Visa officer Chinese Embassy only. On company letter head. with offical round stamp
   Return Confirm Ticket
   Foreign Exchange or credit Card copy
   Invitation, on Chinese company letterhead, with signature of authorize person, name and designation with official stamp
_________________________________________________________________________
TRANSIT(G-Visa)
   Visa requirements same as Tourist
SEAMEN
   Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  1 Visa Form
   1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
   Covering letter for stating purpose of visit addressing Chinese Embassy
   Letter of guarantee from the shipping company with seamen book
   Letter from the shipping agent giving full information regarding seamen,date and port of joining etc
_________________________________________________________________________
STUDENT (X-Visa)
   Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  1 Visa Form
   1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
   Covering letter for stating purpose of visit addressing Chinese Embassy
   Admission letter from chinese university in original and photcopy also
   Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of Education in china and photocopy also
   Medical form filled by doctor form Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also
_________________________________________________________________________
WORK VISA(Z-Visa)
   Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  1 Visa Form
   1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
   Covering letter for stating purpose of visit addressing Chinese Embassy
   Employment Letter from Chinese Employer in original
   Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of Foreign and Alien employement License
   Medical form filled by doctor form Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also
Visa Fee Normal Visa Fees :
Rs. 2000.00 (single entry)
Rs. 2000.00 (double entry)
Rs. 3000.00 (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 3900.00 (One Year Multiple Entry)
VFS CHARGES PER APPLICATION RS. 610.00
Visa Fee payable in cash
Urgent Visa Fees :
Rs. 2900.00 (single entry)
Rs. 2900.00 (double entry)
Rs. 3000.00 (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 3900.00 (One Year Multiple Entry)
VFS CHARGES PER APPLICATION RS. 775.00
Processing Time NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days) 
URGENT (Time taken 2 working days)
Note : INR 900 will be charged for Express (Two Working Day) Visa Fees except the Visa Fees.

Photo Gallery

About Us

We introduce ourselves as one of the leading Manpower Organizations in India.

We have a team of professionals with a wide experience in the related fields to screen and select The “Right Man for the Right Job.”

We are in the overseas recruitment industry since 1983 and have been recognized by the Ministry of Labor, Government of India, New Delhi, under License/Certificate No. B-0264 / MUM / PER / 1000+ / 5 / 5757 /2001. You can immediately get the desired India Manpower by just contacting our esteemed organization.

Readmore

You are here: HomeServices Visas from DelhiCHINA
Scroll to Top