Site Search

DENMARK

TOURIST
   Passport valid at least six months
   2 visa from
   2 photographs with white background
   Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
   Confirm return ticket
   Hotel confirmation
   Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
   Medical insurance
If self employed Bank statements last six months personal and company both and income tax returns last three years
If employed Letter from employer stating No objection , salary slips last three months, Tax returns last three years or form 16
   If the visit is sponsored by a reference person in Denmark the reference must send the following supporting documents::
   Passport copy (reference is a Danish national)
 Detailed sponsorship letter stating the applicant's name, address and relationship with the reference, duration of stay and the financial nature of the sponsorship(letter in original and not older than three months)
BUSINESS
    Visa Fee and other requirement same as tourist additional required original invitation letter from Danish company.
TRANSIT VISA
A transit visa enables the holder to leave the airport in case of a long wait between connecting flights or in cases where an immediatess connection is not available. The following documents must be submitted with the application: A valid visa for the country of destination (please attach photo copy)
    Proof of foreign exchange
    An onward journey ticket
    Hotel reservation in case of an overnight stay
Transit Visa for Seamen:
    A covering letter from the Indian recruiting company stating the applicant's name and rank, vessel's name and arrival date at the port in Denmark, date of joining vessel, the name and address of the handling agent in Denmark
    Copy of the contract/appointment letter
    Confirmation by letter/fax from agent in Denmark
    Photocopy of the all the filled out pages of the CDC
Airport Transit Visa:
As a general rule Indian nationals must obtain a visa before travelling in transit through a Danish airport no matter whether changing of aircraft is required or not. An airport transit visa entitles the holder to enter the international transit area of the airport, but not the territory of Denmark. The passport must be endorsed with a valid visa or residence permit for the country of final destination. However, Indian nationals holding a residence permit in an EU- or an EEA country , USA or Canada are exempt from airport transit visas, if they hold a re-entry permit to the country of residence valid for at least 3 months after expiry of the airport transit. Furthermore, Indian nationals holding a valid visa to an EU- or an EEA country, Switzerland, USA or Canada are also exempt from airport transit visas.
Visa Fee Tourist Business,Transit Visa:
Rs. 3900.00 + 1146.00 (VFS Charges)

Processing Time 05-06 days after getting approval(Tourist)
05-07 days after getting approval (Transit Visa)

Photo Gallery

About Us

We introduce ourselves as one of the leading Manpower Organizations in India.

We have a team of professionals with a wide experience in the related fields to screen and select The “Right Man for the Right Job.”

We are in the overseas recruitment industry since 1983 and have been recognized by the Ministry of Labor, Government of India, New Delhi, under License/Certificate No. B-0264 / MUM / PER / 1000+ / 5 / 5757 /2001. You can immediately get the desired India Manpower by just contacting our esteemed organization.

Readmore

You are here: HomeServices Visas from DelhiDENMARK
Scroll to Top