Site Search

GERMANY

TOURIST
  Passport valid at least six months
  1 visa form and Declaration Form
  2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
   Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
   Return confirm ticket
   Yellow fever certificate
   Hotel confirmation
   bank statements last three months
 Authority letter for documents submission on behalf of passenger
   Company and Personal Tax returns last three years in original and photocopy also
   Ration Card Copy with English Translation
   A4 sized copies of Applicants Passport(all printed pages and Observations)
If inviter is not a German citizen:
A4 sized copy of inviter's passport incl. His/her valid residence permit
If employed:
Letter from employer stating No Objection, salary slip last three months, bank statements last six months, tax returns last three years or form 16
If married:
A4 sized copy of Marriage Certificate if spouse name is not endorsed on the Passport.
If Agricultural Business:
please provide proper proof as well as J Forms
If Minor:
   Child's Birth Certificate (original and A4 sized copy)
   Letter of School confirming current enrollment and sanctioned leave of Absence
   Consent Letter from both parents regarding child's travel & A4 sized copy of Parents Passports
If visit relatives:
Formal Obligation Letter ( Verpflichtungserklarung)
BUSINESS
  Passport valid at least six months
   1 visa form
  2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
   Covering letter for stating purpose of visit form company
   Covering letter from applicant side
   Letter of inviting company in German language, confirming invitation and coverage of any costs according 66-68 AufenthG
   Company's registration certificate (A4 sized copy)
   Company's bank Statement with transaction (Last 6 months A4 Size Copy), Statement must contain account number and complete bank contacts with Telephone number
   Company Tax returns last three years
 Return confirm ticket
   Medical insurance
   Hotel confirmation
   Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
   Personal Tax returns last three years in original and photocopy also
   A4 sized copies of Applicants Passport (all printed pages and observations.)
If employed:
Letter from employer stating No Objection, salary slip last three months, bank statements last six months, tax returns last three years or form 16(mandatory)
If married:
A4 sized copy of Marriage Certificate if spouse name is not endorsed on the Passport. )
TRANSIT
  Visa Fee and documents same as Tourist

Photo Gallery

About Us

We introduce ourselves as one of the leading Manpower Organizations in India.

We have a team of professionals with a wide experience in the related fields to screen and select The “Right Man for the Right Job.”

We are in the overseas recruitment industry since 1983 and have been recognized by the Ministry of Labor, Government of India, New Delhi, under License/Certificate No. B-0264 / MUM / PER / 1000+ / 5 / 5757 /2001. You can immediately get the desired India Manpower by just contacting our esteemed organization.

Readmore

You are here: HomeServices Visas from DelhiGERMANY
Scroll to Top