Site Search

Greece

THE HELLENIC REPUBLIC OF GREECE 
VISA INFORMATION
(ONLY FOR INDIAN NATIONALS)

VISA FORM DOWNLOAD
VISA FORM
DELHI
Embassy of Greece
EP-32 Dr. S. Radhakrishna Marg,
Chankya Puri, New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 26880434 / 26880700
Fax : (11) 26888010
Visa Apply through VFS http://www.vfs-gr-in.com/
Note:
GTA Hotel bookings not accepted for any category.

Schengen Member States :
Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, 
France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, 
Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, 
Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland
Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, 
Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania



TOURIST
  Passport valid at least six months
  1 visa form and Declaration Form
  Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
   Return confirm ticket
   Medical insurance
   Hotel confirmation
   Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
   Bank statements last six months in original
 Tax returns last three years in original and photocopy also
If Visit for Honeymoon:
Marriage card and Mariage photographs required
If employed:
Letter from employer stating No Objection, salary slip last three months, bank statements last six months, tax returns last three years or form 16
If married:
A4 sized copy of Marriage Certificate if spouse name is not endorsed on the Passport.
If Agricultural Business:
please provide proper proof as well as J Forms.
If Minor:
   Child's Birth Certificate (original and A4 sized copy)
   Letter of School confirming current enrollment and sanctioned leave of Absence
   CConsent Letter from both parents regarding child's travel & A4 sized copy of Parents Passports
If visit relatives:
Sponsor Ship letter and sponsor fiancé and status details in Greece
BUSINESS
  Passport valid at least six months
   1 visa form
  2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
   Covering letter for stating purpose of visit form company
   Covering letter from applicant side
   Invitation letter from Greece company
   Return confirm ticket
   Medical insurance
   Hotel confirmation
 Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
   Bank statements last six months in original Company and personal both
   Tax returns last three years personal and company both in original and photocopy also
If employed:
Letter from employer stating No Objection, salary slip last three months, bank statements last six months, tax returns last three years or form 16
TRANSIT
  Visa Fee and documents same as Tourist

VISA Fee Tourist/Business
Rs. 3738.00 Visa Charges
Rs. 607.00 VFS Charges

Processing Time Tourist/Business
10 working days

Photo Gallery

About Us

We introduce ourselves as one of the leading Manpower Organizations in India.

We have a team of professionals with a wide experience in the related fields to screen and select The “Right Man for the Right Job.”

We are in the overseas recruitment industry since 1983 and have been recognized by the Ministry of Labor, Government of India, New Delhi, under License/Certificate No. B-0264 / MUM / PER / 1000+ / 5 / 5757 /2001. You can immediately get the desired India Manpower by just contacting our esteemed organization.

Readmore

You are here: HomeServices Visas from DelhiGreece
Scroll to Top