Site Search

HUNGARY

EMBASSY ADDRESS IN INDIA
VISA REQUIREMENTS
REPUBLIC OF HUNGARY 
VISA INFORMATION
(ONLY FOR INDIAN NATIONALS)

VISA FORM DOWNLOAD
VISA FORM
DELHI
Embassy of Republic of Hungary
2 / 50 -M Niti Marg, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi -110021
Tel : (11) 26114737 / 26114738 / 39
Fax : (11) 26886742
Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1200
( Monday, Tuesday and Thursday)
Visa Collection Time : 1430 to 1539 
( Monday, Thursday and Thursday)


Schengen Member States :
Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania



Note: Personal presence is required 
TOURIST
  Passport valid at least six months
  1 visa form
   2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
   Return confirm ticket
   Medical insurance
   Hotel confirmation
   Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
   If the visit is sponsored by a reference person in Hungry the reference must send the following supporting documents:
   Passport copy of invitee
    Residence permit copy Detailed sponsorship letter stating the applicant's name, address and relationship with the reference, duration of stay and the financial nature of the sponsorship(letter in original and not older than three months)
If self employed:
Bank statements last six months personal and company both and income tax returns last three years
If employed:
Letter from employer stating No objection , salary slips last three months, Tax returns last three years or form 16
BUSINESS
  Passport valid at least six months
  1 visa form
   2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
   Return confirm ticket
   Medical insurance
   Hotel confirmation
   Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
   Invitation letter from invitee company one copy fax directly in embassy
If self employed:
Bank statements last six months personal and company both and income tax returns last three years
If employed:
Letter from employer stating No objection , salary slips last three months, Tax returns last three years or form 16
TRANSIT
  Visa Fee and documents same as Tourist
VISA Fee Tourist/Business
Rs. 4020.00
Processing Time Tourist/Business
06-07 working days

Photo Gallery

About Us

We introduce ourselves as one of the leading Manpower Organizations in India.

We have a team of professionals with a wide experience in the related fields to screen and select The “Right Man for the Right Job.”

We are in the overseas recruitment industry since 1983 and have been recognized by the Ministry of Labor, Government of India, New Delhi, under License/Certificate No. B-0264 / MUM / PER / 1000+ / 5 / 5757 /2001. You can immediately get the desired India Manpower by just contacting our esteemed organization.

Readmore

You are here: HomeServices Visas from DelhiHUNGARY
Scroll to Top