Site Search

ITALY

 

W.E.F 30th July 2011 , The consulate will require Euro endorsement Original Forex receipt with all the visa application ... If the pax is providing credit card then we require credit card statement along with the credit limit mention on it !!!! We request you to pls check on Italy VFS site www.vfs-italy.co.in Important notice , As the consulate require Euro endorse and rcpt as per the number of days pax staying in Italy !!!

 

With Immediate Effect Passports which are issued more than 10 years ago, cannot be accepted any more, the pax will have to take a fresh passport.

 

Business Visa  :  PLS NOTE WE NEED TO SUBMIT AT VFS

Valid passport for 3 months from the date of return, One Application forms, Two photographs 35/45 80% face white background, Covering letter from Indian company in detail, Invitation letter with name & designation of the person who signs the Invitation. Invitation should have a guarantee the clause is as : The Italian business operator must include a declaration to the effect that he is aware of the nature of penal responsibility he assumes in case the foreigner he has invited, sponsored or guaranteed, violates Italian immigration laws , Indian company registration copy, Chambers of commerce letter from the Italian Company with the name of the invitee & the name of the person who has sign the invitation. Foreign exchange as per the travel or International credit card copy with Credit card statement which shows the credit limit as per the travel, Personal Income tax papers for last 03 yrs , Indian company income tax copies for last 03 yrs , Personal bank statement of the passenger for 6 months, Indian company bank statement for last 6 months, Salary slips for last 3 months, Hotel confirmation required for business visa as per the air ticket, Overseas medical insurance minimum for 10 days from the date of travel,  Return Air ticket .

If the pax is staying for more than 30 days then the clause is as : In Case the visa is requested for a continuous stay which exceeds 30 days, Invitation from Italian company should be completed with a declaration that no relationship of subordinate or independent work will be instituted. Particularly, its is to specify that the activity to be undertaken does not fall into the category of dependent or independent work for which , under Italian law a regular work contract needs to be stipulated.

Tourist Visa  :

Valid passport for 3 months from the date of return, 2 photos as per the specification 35/45 80% face white back ground, One Application form and pls note in children form both parents should signed with children signed or thumb impression, Original covering letter from pax on company letter head in detail If pax is working then covering letter on plain paper & leave letter from Indian company, Hotel confirmation as per the air ticket, Personal IT paper for last 3 years, Personal bank statement for last 6 months, If pax is working, then salary slips for last 3 months, Overseas medical insurance minimum for 10 days from the date of travel,  Return Air ticket .

Pls note if children below 18 traveling traveling with single parents then we required NOC affidavit on 100rs stamp paper with notary & home department from both parents.

 

Religious Visa   :

Invitation from Vatican in original with seal and sign, Apolastic Naunctiue letter from Delhi, Bishop letter, U$$ 500 at least.

  1.   Passenger should be come personally as the consulate doesn’t accept visa application from travel agent.

  2.   Passenger have to take the token one day before in the afternoon at for the submission, submission will be on next working day only or date for submission given by the consulate

      3.   All Original paper & bank statement required.

 

Please note Consulate require at least 15 days Medical Policy for the Submission.

Listed medical insurance for Italy visa as per below:

 

Visa Time Taken                :        10 working days  ( Note : Passenger traveling to First Time Scghengen it will take 12 working days to process.)

Visa Fee                             :       Rs. 6000/- + VFS Charges 720 /-                                                  

Visa Sub. Time                   :       09:00 AM to 11:00 PM

Visa Coll. Time                   :       04:30 PM to 05:30 PM

 Download application form

Listed Medical insurance by the consulate

Photo Gallery

About Us

We introduce ourselves as one of the leading Manpower Organizations in India.

We have a team of professionals with a wide experience in the related fields to screen and select The “Right Man for the Right Job.”

We are in the overseas recruitment industry since 1983 and have been recognized by the Ministry of Labor, Government of India, New Delhi, under License/Certificate No. B-0264 / MUM / PER / 1000+ / 5 / 5757 /2001. You can immediately get the desired India Manpower by just contacting our esteemed organization.

Readmore

You are here: HomeServicesVisas from MumbaiITALY
Scroll to Top