Site Search

NETHERLANDS

 

Business Visa  :   PLS NOTE WE NEED TO SUBMIT AT VFS  

Valid passport valid for 3 months from the date of return, One form, 02 colour photographs 35x45mm, white background, 80 percent face image. (Please note that if the photo size is not proper consulate will not accept the application), Covering letter from Indian company on company letter head in details, Invitation letter from Netherlands, Personal IT paper for last 3 years, Personal Bank Statement for last 6 months, Overseas medical insurance and Air tkt ..

If a PAX is going for more than 30 Days, a Work Permit Clause is required in the Invitation.  "THE CLAUSE SHOULD BE AS MR. OR MS. WILL NOT BE ENGAGED IN ANY PROFESSIONAL ACTIVITY AS PER WHICH A NETHERLANDS LAW WORK PERMIT IS REQUIRED"

 

Tourist  Visa  :

Valid passport valid for 3 months from the date of return, One form, 02 colour photographs 35x45mm, white background, 80 percent face image. (Please note that if the photo size is not proper consulate will not accept the application), Covering letter from Indian company on company letter head in details if pax is working then covering letter on plain paper & leave letter from Indian company on company letter head, Hotel confirmation as per the air tkt, Personal IT paper for last 3 years, Personal Bank Statement for last 6 months, Overseas medical insurance and Air tkt.

 

IMP.

1. We have to take an appointment from the VFS  

 

Visa Time Taken                :          08 Working days

Vfs                                    :          Rs 800/-

Visa Fee                             :          Rs. 5700/- Cash

Visa Sub. Time                   :          As per the appointment timing.

Download Application Form from  http://www.vfs-nl-in.com

   Authorization Form

Listed Medical insurance by the consulate

Photo Gallery

About Us

We introduce ourselves as one of the leading Manpower Organizations in India.

We have a team of professionals with a wide experience in the related fields to screen and select The “Right Man for the Right Job.”

We are in the overseas recruitment industry since 1983 and have been recognized by the Ministry of Labor, Government of India, New Delhi, under License/Certificate No. B-0264 / MUM / PER / 1000+ / 5 / 5757 /2001. You can immediately get the desired India Manpower by just contacting our esteemed organization.

Readmore

You are here: HomeServicesVisas from MumbaiNETHERLANDS
Scroll to Top