Site Search

SPAIN

 

Business Visa :

Valid Passport for 3 months from the return date, One original type application form dully filled in and its should be signed with a blue ball-point pen by the applicant with a photo should be pasted / stuck & in visa form E mail address of Applicant with the telephone number, Two latest photographs 3.5 cms x 4.5 cms with the head centered in the frame 80% face,
Covering letter from Indian company with mentioning the pax designation, Date of Joining & his Salary Or pax is doing a business then he pax to give Indian company registration copy Or If pax is partner of company then partner ship deed copy
Invitation letter from Spain, Hotel confirmation as per the air ticket, If working then Salary Slip for last 3 months , Personal 3 yrs Income Tax Papers, Personal bank statements for last 06 months with bank seal & signed, Pan card copy, Overseas Mediclaim policy (w.e.f. 28.11.2013, the consulate required medical insurance for 15 days from the date of return in India), Return ticket.


Tourist Visa :

Valid Passport for 3 months from the return date, One original type application form dully filled in and its should be signed with a blue ball-point pen by the applicant with a photo should be pasted / stuck & in visa form E mail address of Applicant with the telephone number, Two latest photographs 3.5 cms x 4.5 cms with the head centered in the frame 80% face,
Covering letter from pax on company letter head in detail, If pax is working then covering letter from pax on plain letter & leave letter from Indian company on company letter head, Hotel confirmation as per the air tkt, If pax is visiting to any relatives & friend then we required Invitation letter duly attested by Spanish Police if there is an Sponsor [Carta Di Invitation letter].

Personal IT paper for last 3 years, Personal bank statements for last 6th Months with bank original seal & signed,
If working then salary slips for last 3 months, Pan card copy, Overseas Mediclaim policy (w.e.f. 28.11.2013, the consulate required medical insurance for 15 days from the date of return in India), Return ticket, Hotel vouchers

 

Visa Time Taken : 12-15 Working days

Visa Fee : Rs. 6,000/-.

VFS charges : Rs. 1,700/- in Cash

DD charges : Rs. 75/-

 

Visa Sub. Time : 10:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Visa Coll. Time : 04:30 PM to 05:30 PM

 

Download application form

Download declaration form

Listed Medical insurance by the consulate

Photo Gallery

About Us

We introduce ourselves as one of the leading Manpower Organizations in India.

We have a team of professionals with a wide experience in the related fields to screen and select The “Right Man for the Right Job.”

We are in the overseas recruitment industry since 1983 and have been recognized by the Ministry of Labor, Government of India, New Delhi, under License/Certificate No. B-0264 / MUM / PER / 1000+ / 5 / 5757 /2001. You can immediately get the desired India Manpower by just contacting our esteemed organization.

Readmore

You are here: HomeServicesVisas from MumbaiSPAIN
Scroll to Top