Site Search

SWITZERLAND

 

Business Visa  :

Original passport valid atleast for 03 months from the date of return, 02 Colour photo as per specification 35mm x 45mm white background 80% face should be seen with dark colour cloth and the photograph should be on good quality paper (Scanned photo will not do, Passenger should give clicked photograph only), Swiss schengen visa application form duly filled and signed by the pax, visa form as per below, Original declaration form with signed by the pax as per passport, Original authorization form, Original Covering letter from company on company's letter head addressing to Swiss Consulate Mumbai, Invitation letter from Switzerland on company's letter head addressing to Swiss consulate Mumbai. One copy fax directly from Swiss to consulate), Tkt as per invitation letter, Overseas medical policy as per ticket, Personal updated Bank statement for last three months with bank name and applicant name, Copy of personal IT returns for last three years, Copy of qualification certificate.

 

Tourist Visa  :

Original passport valid atleast for 03 months from the date of return, 02 Colour photo as per specification 35mm x 45mm white background 80% face should be seen with dark colour cloth and the photograph should be on good quality paper, Glossy finished (Scanned photo will not do, passenger should give clicked photograph only), Swiss schengen visa application form duly filled and signed by the pax, visa form as per below, Original declaration form with signed by the pax as per passport (For minors parents have to sign), Original authorization form, Original Covering letter from applicant addressing to Swiss consulate Mumbai with whole travel details (If self employed then it should be on company's letter head), Original leave letter from company on company's letter head. (If working), Hotel confirmation as per travel date, Day to day ittenary, Tkt as per hotel confirmation, Overseas medical policy as per tkt, Personal updated bank statement for last three months with bank name and applicant name, Copy of personal I.T. returns for last three years, Copy of qualification certificate if traveling first tome to Schengen, Original previous passport if available, For child School bonafide also required.

 

Visit Visa  :

Original passport valid atleast for 03 months from the date of return, 02 Colour photo as per specification 35mm x 45mm white background 80% face should be seen with dark colour cloth and the photograph should be on good quality paper (Scanned photo will not do, passenger should give clicked photograph only), Swiss schengen visa application form duly filled and signed by the pax, visa form as per below, Original declaration form, Original authorization form, Original Covering letter from applicant addressing to Swiss consulate Mumbai with whole travel and relation details with sponsor (If self employed it should be on company letter head), Original leave letter from company on company's letter head (If working), Invitation letter from sponsor with whole details of relation with pax and travel, Passport copy of sponsor 1st and last page, Residence permit card copy of sponsor, Personal updated bank statement of sponsor for last three months, Tkt as per invitation letter, Overseas medical policy as per tkt, Personal updated bank statement for last three months with bank name and applicant name, Copy of personal I.t returns for last three years, Copy of qualification certificate.

 

Work Permit Visa  :

Original passport valid atleast for 06 months, 03 Original Swiss 'D' visa application form duly filled and signed by the pax as per passport, 03 Original Declaration form with signed by the pax as per passport, Original 03 complementary page with signed by the pax as per passport (Swiss 'C' visa application form 05 page called complementary page),03 Original authorization form,04 Colour photo as per specification 35mm x 45mm white background 80% face should be seen with dark colour cloth and the photograph should be on good quality paper, Glossy finished, Pined photo should be acceptable by  the consulate (Scanned photo will not do, passenger should give clicked photograph only), Original covering letter from company on company letter head requesting for work permit visa with details, Invitation letter from Swiss requesting for work permit visa.

 

Dependant k Permit Visa  :

Original passport valid atleast for 06 months, 03 Original Swiss 'D' visa application form duly filled and signed by the pax as per passport, 03 Original Declaration form with signed by the pax as per passport, Original 03 complementary page with signed by the pax as per passport (Swiss 'C' visa application form 05 page called complementary page),03 Original authorization form, 04 Colour photo as per specification 35mm x 45mm white background 80% face should be seen with dark colour cloth and the photograph should be on good quality paper, Glossy finished, Pined photo should be acceptable by  the consulate (Scanned photo will not do, passenger should give clicked photograph only),  Original covering letter from pax with whole travel details requesting for dependent visa, Invitation letter from Husband/Wife/Father/Son requesting for dependent visa, Residence permit card copy of Husband/Wife/Father/Son, Passport copy 1st and last page of Husband/Wife/Father/Son, Original marriage certificate of pax with home department from issued place and M.e.a from Delhi. (If Wife), Original birth certificate of pax with home department from issued place and M.e.a from Delhi. (If Child)

 

Visa Time Taken  05 Working days (Therefore just because of Swiss consulate Goodselves getting Passport collection in 03 working days also)
     
Visa Fees  

Rs. 6,150/-

The territory of operation of the Consulate are mainly - the states ofAndhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Goa, Gujarat, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry (UT), Daman & Diu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Lakshadweep (UT) and Andaman & Nicobar

     
Visa Sub. Time   08:30 AM to 11:00 AM
(Same day submission will not be possible.)
     
Visa Coll. Time   01.00 PM to 04:00 PM
     
W.E.F.07th Apr , The consulate will accept only New visa application , the new visa application is available on given website of the Swiss VFS www.vfs-ch-in.com/mumbai

Download Declaration / Authorization form

Listed Medical insurance by the consulate

Photo Gallery

About Us

We introduce ourselves as one of the leading Manpower Organizations in India.

We have a team of professionals with a wide experience in the related fields to screen and select The “Right Man for the Right Job.”

We are in the overseas recruitment industry since 1983 and have been recognized by the Ministry of Labor, Government of India, New Delhi, under License/Certificate No. B-0264 / MUM / PER / 1000+ / 5 / 5757 /2001. You can immediately get the desired India Manpower by just contacting our esteemed organization.

Readmore

You are here: HomeServicesVisas from MumbaiSWITZERLAND
Scroll to Top