Site Search

FRANCE

 

W.E.F. 21st July 2014 , Passport issued from Chattisgarh can apply visa application in Mumbai VFS. With Immediate effect, as per the new rule, All the Scghengen consulates in Mumbai will not accept National Insurance. As per All the Scghengen consulates in Mumbai, henceforth no handwritten passport will be accepted for visa submission.

Please note that the Consulate will accept the medical insurance listed by the Consulate. W.E.F . 01st July 2013 , The consulate in Mumbai will proceed Visa with an Temporary suspension of Bio-metrics (finger Prints) till further notice.

This temporary suspension applies for all visa categories (short stay, long stay).

With Immediate Effect Passports which are issued more than 10 years ago, cannot be accepted any more, the pax will have to take a fresh passport.

Business Visa : PLS NOTE WE NEED TO SUBMIT AT VFS Valid passport for 3 months from the date of return, One form, Two color photos 35mm by 45mm white background 80% of the face should be seen, Original Covering letter from Indian company on company letter head in detail , Copy of Invitation letter from France in detail, Personal Income tax papers for last 3 years, Personal Bank Statement of last 6 months, Salary Slips for last 3 months, Listed Overseas medical insurance as per the Air ticket List of Insurance is mentioned below, Return Air ticket. Pax is traveling for business purpose more than 30 days then we required (DDTEFP) letter from France and If Pax is traveling for Training Or to attend the workshop then we required [ APT ] letter from France. Tourist Visa : Valid passport for 3 months from the date of return, Two color photos 35mm by 45mm white background 80% of the face should be seen, Covering letter from pax on company letter head If working then covering letter on plain letter & Leave letter from Indian company, Confirmed Hotel confirmation as per the air ticket, Personal IT paper for last 3 years, Personal bank statement for last 6 months, If working then Salary Slips for last 3 months, Listed Overseas medical insurance as per the Air ticket List of Insurance is mentioned below, Return Air ticket. If the pix is sponsored by somebody from France for a tourist visa then the consulate require original sponsorship letter [Attestation Di Accuel].

(ATTESTATION DE ACCUICEL)

Visa Time Taken : 07 working days

Visa Fee : Rs. 6,130/- Cash + Rs. 1,000/-

VFS Charges + Rs. 60/- handling charges

Visa Sub. Time : No Appointment Visa Coll.

Time : 05:00 PM to 06:00 PM W.E.F.05th April 2010,

The consulate will accept New visa application , the new visa application is available on given website of the France VFS www.vfs-france.co.in Download application form Listed Medical insurance by the consulate

Photo Gallery

About Us

We introduce ourselves as one of the leading Manpower Organizations in India.

We have a team of professionals with a wide experience in the related fields to screen and select The “Right Man for the Right Job.”

We are in the overseas recruitment industry since 1983 and have been recognized by the Ministry of Labor, Government of India, New Delhi, under License/Certificate No. B-0264 / MUM / PER / 1000+ / 5 / 5757 /2001. You can immediately get the desired India Manpower by just contacting our esteemed organization.

Readmore

You are here: HomeServicesVisas from MumbaiFRANCE
Scroll to Top