Site Search

GERMANY

 

With Immediate effect, as per the new rule, All the Scghengen consulates in Mumbai will not accept National Insurance.

 

With Immediate Effect from 16/07/2014, application submitted by agent, applicant or representative, collection will come by courier.
Otherwise passenger have to come personally for the collection. Pls note courier charges Rs. 310/-.

 

The consulate will take 05 working days to process the visa due to peak season time till further notice.

As per All the  Scghengen consulates in Mumbai, henceforth no handwritten passport will be accepted for visa submission.

 

W.E.F. 03rd Dec 2012, The consulate will Only accept Online Visa Application form, Hand written visa application will not be accepted anymore by the travel agents or applicant coming personally !!! Pls note you can fill the visa application form online directly from the German consulate Mumbai website www.mumbai.diplo.de

 

All application need to submit their old passport while submitting the visa application at the consulate , if the pax is coming for personal interview Or personal submission still the pax need to carry his old passport along with with him !!!

 

With Immediate Effect Passports which are issued more than 10 years ago, cannot be accepted any more, the pax will have to take a fresh passport.

 

Business Visa  :

Valid passport for 3 months from the date of return, Two photograph white background 35 x 45 80% of the face should be seen, 01 online visa application form sign as per the passport, 01 Medical declaration sign as per the passport, 01 Declaration sign as per the passport, Original covering on company letter head with whole travel details, Invitation and business correspondence letter from Germany, Personal Income tax papers for last 03 years, Personal bank statement for last 6 months, Listed Overseas medical insurance as per the Air tkt List of Insurance is mentioned below,  Return Air ticket , If traveling for first time Education certificate, appointment letter, company profile Correspondence. If the pax have not traveled in last 02 years to any  Schengen country then he will have to come for a personal interview.

Medical Form and Declaration Form must be submitted along with Application Forms.

 

Tourist Visa  :

Valid passport for 3 months from the date of return, Two photograph white background 35 x 45 80% of the face should be seen, 01 online visa application form sign as per the passport, Original covering letter from pax on business letter head with whole travel details, If working then covering letter on plain paper & leave letter from Indian company,  Personal Income tax Papers for last 03 years, Personal bank statement for last 06 month till dated, Salary slips for last 3 months, Listed Overseas medical insurance as per the Air tkt List of Insurance is mentioned below, Return Air ticket.

Visa Time Taken

:

04 Working days

 

 

 

Visa Fees

:

Rs. 6,000/-

 

 

 

VFS charges

:

Rs. 1,250/- (CASH)

 

 

 

Courier charges

:

Rs. 310/- (CASH)

 

 

 

Visa Sub. Time

:

08:00 AM to 08:15 AM  (Mon. to Fri.)

 

 

 

Visa Coll. Time

:

12:00 PM to 01:30 PM

 

Download Visa Form : www.mumbai.diplo.de or  http://www.germanconsulatemumbai.org/en/willkommen/visa/Erklärun1.doc

 Download visa application form.
 Download Medical Insurance Declaration form.
 Download Declaration form
  Listed Medical insurance by the consulate

  Courier Form

Photo Gallery

About Us

We introduce ourselves as one of the leading Manpower Organizations in India.

We have a team of professionals with a wide experience in the related fields to screen and select The “Right Man for the Right Job.”

We are in the overseas recruitment industry since 1983 and have been recognized by the Ministry of Labor, Government of India, New Delhi, under License/Certificate No. B-0264 / MUM / PER / 1000+ / 5 / 5757 /2001. You can immediately get the desired India Manpower by just contacting our esteemed organization.

Readmore

You are here: HomeServicesVisas from MumbaiGERMANY
Scroll to Top